HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

32, CONWAY CLOSE, LU5 5SE

Flat·25·EPC E
Estimated value
£90,000

Median £3,600/m² in your area × 25 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £138,000£183,000
Estimated value: £90,000Last sold (Nov 2016): £85,000

A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 41 points.

Sales near LU5 5SE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 FENSOME DRIVE
LU5 5SH · Flat
Nov 2025£90,00025£3,600C81%
83 TENNYSON AVENUE
LU5 5UG · Flat
Nov 2025£125,00033£3,788E75%
108 TENNYSON AVENUE
LU5 5UG · Flat
Dec 2025£138,00034£4,059D73%
5 MANDRELL CLOSE
LU5 5GL · Flat
Jan 2026£170,00037£4,595C71%
9 FAIRFIELD CLOSE
LU5 4PQ · Flat
Mar 2026£85,000 - - - 71%
8 NEWBURY ROAD
LU5 5RA · Flat
Sept 2025£95,00057£1,667E67%
107 CEMETERY ROAD
LU5 5DF · Flat
Feb 2026£183,00044£4,159C66%
QUEENS COURT (FLAT 64) THE MALL
LU5 4HH · Flat
Jan 2026£170,00050£3,400E66%
QUEENS COURT (FLAT 60) THE MALL
LU5 4HH · Flat
Dec 2025£175,00050£3,500E65%
16 PARKWAY
LU5 5PT · Flat
Jan 2026£132,00057£2,316C65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address