Estimated value
£242,748
Median £3,678/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £235,000£282,000
Estimated value: £242,748Last sold (Feb 2023): £102,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 75/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 2 points.
Sales near LU5 5RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 PARKWAY LU5 5PT · Flat | Jan 2026 | £132,000 | 57 | £2,316 | C | 89% |
8 RUSSETT WAY LU5 4GE · Flat | Dec 2025 | £163,000 | 68 | £2,397 | C | 83% |
50 CRAMLINGTON ROAD LU5 6QY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £238,000 | 69 | £3,449 | B | 82% |
44 CRAMLINGTON ROAD LU5 6QY · Flat | Feb 2026 | £235,000 | 69 | £3,406 | B | 82% |
3 ASPEN CRESCENT LU5 7AU · Flat | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 68 | £4,044 | B | 82% |
4 TILLING GREEN LU5 4FN · Flat | Feb 2026 | £240,000 | 62 | £3,871 | B | 82% |
261 LUTON ROAD LU5 4LR · Flat | Nov 2025 | £282,000 | 60 | £4,700 | C | 81% |
BRAMLEY COURT (54) LUTON ROAD LU5 4GA · Flat | Oct 2025 | £200,000 | 65 | £3,077 | C | 81% |
CUMBERLAND COURT (FLAT 2) CUMBERLAND STREET LU5 5BP · Flat | Nov 2025 | £175,000 | 47 | £3,723 | C | 81% |