HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

49, ENFIELD CLOSE, LU5 5PL

Terraced·80·EPC C
Estimated value
£335,760

Median £4,197/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£235,000Median £307,500£377,000
Estimated value: £335,760Last sold (Apr 2004): £112,500

A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 76/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LU5 5PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 WESTMINSTER GARDENS
LU5 5RT · Terraced
Mar 2026£315,00091£3,462C91%
21 DELLMONT ROAD
LU5 5HU · Terraced
Feb 2026£261,66669£3,792C90%
98 LEAFIELDS
LU5 5LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£377,00087£4,333C90%
21 GROVE ROAD
LU5 5PD · Terraced
Feb 2026£298,00071£4,197C90%
84 LEAF ROAD
LU5 5JH · Terraced
Jan 2026£272,00076£3,579C89%
32 GRANGEWAY
LU5 5PR · Terraced
Jan 2026£235,00069£3,406C89%
17 LEAF ROAD
LU5 5JG · Terraced
Dec 2025£307,50069£4,457C88%
13 ELM PARK CLOSE
LU5 5PN · Terraced
Dec 2025£287,50087£3,305C88%
51 TENNYSON AVENUE
LU5 5UQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£347,50068£5,110C87%
7 DOUGLAS CRESCENT
LU5 5AS · Terraced
Feb 2026£363,00072£5,042D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address