HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

79, LEAFIELDS, LU5 5LU

Semi-detached·78·EPC C
Estimated value
£366,678

Median £4,701/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £342,000£425,000
Estimated value: £366,678Last sold (Aug 2003): £154,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LU5 5LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
42 HAMMERSMITH GARDENS
LU5 5RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00071£4,225C91%
73 HALLEYS WAY
LU5 5HZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00083£5,120C88%
137 LEAFIELDS
LU5 5LU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£360,00087£4,138D88%
14 LEAFIELDS
LU5 5LX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£405,00088£4,602C87%
12 WATLING PLACE
LU5 5DP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,00083£3,735C87%
46 FENSOME DRIVE
LU5 5SH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£315,00067£4,701C87%
16 COOPERS WAY
LU5 5US · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£342,00071£4,817C86%
110 MILTON WAY
LU5 5UE · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£335,00069£4,855C86%
261 TITHE FARM ROAD
LU5 5JF · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£305,00084£3,631C86%
26 LINCOLN WAY
LU5 6NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£400,00075£5,333C86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address