HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

1, LEAFIELDS, LU5 5LT

Detached·131·EPC D
Estimated value
£516,926

Median £3,946/m² in your area × 131 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £445,000£580,000
Estimated value: £516,926Last sold (Apr 2024): £541,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LU5 5LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE
LU5 5UP · Detached
Jan 2026£352,500116£3,039C86%
9 LEAFIELDS
LU5 5LT · Detached
Aug 2025£440,000111£3,964D84%
2 RANDALL DRIVE
LU5 6FE · Detached
Jan 2026£497,000113£4,398D84%
THORNEYCROFT NORTHVIEW ROAD
LU5 5AH · Detached
Jun 2025£495,000113£4,381D83%
33 DOUGLAS CRESCENT
LU5 5AS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£390,000114£3,421D81%
1 PINTAIL CROFT
LU5 6GB · Detached
Mar 2026£490,000113£4,336B80%
4A BEDFORD ROAD
LU5 5DJ · Detached
Sept 2025£300,000151£1,987D79%
68 HALLEYS WAY
LU5 5HZ · Detached
Sept 2025£385,000103£3,738D79%
5 CLEAVERS WALK
LU5 6EU · Detached
Aug 2025£580,000147£3,946D79%
23 STATION ROAD
LU5 6BN · Detached
Nov 2025£445,000145£3,069E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address