Estimated value
£314,775
Median £4,197/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£261,666Median £300,000£363,000
Estimated value: £314,775Last sold (May 2021): £227,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LU5 5JP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
7 DOUGLAS CRESCENT LU5 5AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £363,000 | 72 | £5,042 | D | 78% |
126 TITHE FARM ROAD LU5 5JD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 72 | £4,028 | D | 77% |
9 THORNVIEW ROAD LU5 5HS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £276,000 | 74 | £3,730 | D | 77% |
42 HAMMERSMITH GARDENS LU5 5RG · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £300,000 | 71 | £4,225 | C | 76% |
9 PARK AVENUE LU5 5EA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £348,000 | 73 | £4,767 | D | 76% |
57 MILTON WAY LU5 5UE · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 65 | £5,231 | C | 75% |
21 DELLMONT ROAD LU5 5HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £261,666 | 69 | £3,792 | C | 75% |
21 GROVE ROAD LU5 5PD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £298,000 | 71 | £4,197 | C | 75% |
21 SYCAMORE ROAD LU5 5NQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £300,000 | 79 | £3,797 | D | 75% |