Estimated value
£440,200
Median £3,550/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £400,000£465,000
Estimated value: £440,200Last sold (May 2024): £290,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near LU5 5DN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 DOUGLAS CRESCENT LU5 5AS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 114 | £3,421 | D | 87% |
32 KINGSWAY LU5 4HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 131 | £3,550 | D | 85% |
4 WOODLANDS AVENUE LU5 5LJ · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £365,000 | 106 | £3,443 | D | 84% |
107 SUNDOWN AVENUE LU5 4AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 116 | £3,621 | D | 84% |
10 LEAFIELDS LU5 5LX · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £382,000 | 141 | £2,709 | D | 83% |
8 KENTWICK SQUARE LU5 5PQ · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £395,000 | 126 | £3,135 | D | 83% |
40 LISCOMBE ROAD LU5 4PL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 108 | £4,306 | C | 82% |
14 EAST HILL ROAD LU5 5EQ · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 119 | £3,445 | C | 82% |