HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

78, CEMETERY ROAD, LU5 5DE

Flat·44·EPC C
Estimated value
£155,980

Median £3,545/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£70,900Median £163,000£225,000
Estimated value: £155,980Last sold (Jun 2022): £124,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near LU5 5DE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
107 CEMETERY ROAD
LU5 5DF · Flat
Feb 2026£183,00044£4,159C90%
CUMBERLAND COURT (FLAT 2) CUMBERLAND STREET
LU5 5BP · Flat
Nov 2025£175,00047£3,723C87%
PRIORY HEIGHTS (31) CHURCH STREET
LU5 4RQ · Flat
Feb 2026£70,90043£1,649C85%
5 MANDRELL CLOSE
LU5 5GL · Flat
Jan 2026£170,00037£4,595C83%
16 PARKWAY
LU5 5PT · Flat
Jan 2026£132,00057£2,316C83%
PRIORY HEIGHTS (45) CHURCH STREET
LU5 4RQ · Flat
Nov 2025£105,00043£2,442C82%
61 RUSSETT WAY
LU5 4GD · Flat
Oct 2025£145,00050£2,900C81%
75 RUSSETT WAY
LU5 4GD · Flat
Oct 2025£163,00046£3,543C81%
74 DUKEMINSTER ROAD
LU5 4FF · Flat
Dec 2025£225,00049£4,592B80%
53 PLAITERS WAY
LU5 6JZ · Flat
Aug 2025£156,00044£3,545C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address