HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

22, DUNSTABLE ROAD, LU5 5DB

Semi-detached·248·EPC D
Estimated value
£880,400

Median £3,550/m² in your area × 248 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £385,000£555,000
Estimated value: £880,400Last sold (Dec 2016): £497,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LU5 5DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SPRING LODGE 7 SUNDON ROAD
LU5 5NP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£385,000 - - - 75%
68 EVELYN ROAD
LU5 4NQ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£450,000170£2,647D74%
32 KINGSWAY
LU5 4HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000131£3,550D73%
10 LEAFIELDS
LU5 5LX · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£382,000141£2,709D71%
16 THORNHILL CLOSE
LU5 5SG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00056£4,821D71%
8 KENTWICK SQUARE
LU5 5PQ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£395,000126£3,135D71%
22 LAKEFIELD AVENUE
LU5 6DB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£555,000162£3,426C71%
2 DUNSTABLE ROAD
LU5 5DB · Semi-detached
May 2025£380,00083£4,578D70%
42 HAMMERSMITH GARDENS
LU5 5RG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£300,00071£4,225C70%
9 PARK AVENUE
LU5 5EA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£348,00073£4,767D70%

Dig deeper into this address