Estimated value
£475,700
Median £3,550/m² in your area × 134 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £445,000£650,000
Estimated value: £475,700Last sold (Nov 2018): £445,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LU5 5DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 SANDRINGHAM DRIVE LU5 5UP · Detached | Jan 2026 | £352,500 | 116 | £3,039 | C | 86% |
4A BEDFORD ROAD LU5 5DJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 151 | £1,987 | D | 85% |
2 STOCKDALE LU5 6EB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 154 | £4,221 | D | 84% |
73A CEMETERY ROAD LU5 5DA · Detached | May 2025 | £451,000 | 99 | £4,556 | D | 82% |
33 DOUGLAS CRESCENT LU5 5AS · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £390,000 | 114 | £3,421 | D | 81% |
68 HALLEYS WAY LU5 5HZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £385,000 | 103 | £3,738 | D | 79% |
5 CLEAVERS WALK LU5 6EU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £580,000 | 147 | £3,946 | D | 79% |
23 STATION ROAD LU5 6BN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 145 | £3,069 | E | 79% |
32 KINGSWAY LU5 4HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 131 | £3,550 | D | 79% |