Estimated value
£226,800
Median £5,040/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£183,000Median £252,000£380,000
Estimated value: £226,800Last sold (Feb 2016): £255,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near LU5 5DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
15 BARLEYFIELD WAY LU5 5ER · Detached | Dec 2025 | £307,000 | 57 | £5,386 | D | 82% |
6 LOWRY DRIVE LU5 5SJ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £187,500 | 41 | £4,573 | D | 81% |
26 MILTON WAY LU5 5UF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £215,000 | 45 | £4,778 | C | 79% |
16 THORNHILL CLOSE LU5 5SG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 56 | £4,821 | D | 77% |
107 CEMETERY ROAD LU5 5DF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £183,000 | 44 | £4,159 | C | 75% |
14 LEASIDE LU5 5RF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £247,000 | 49 | £5,041 | C | 74% |
64 COOPERS WAY LU5 5US · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £320,000 | 55 | £5,818 | C | 74% |
7 BURFORD WALK LU5 5RX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £240,000 | 50 | £4,800 | D | 74% |
8 FOSTER ROAD LU5 6NW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £380,000 | 45 | £8,444 | D | 74% |