HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

8, MARKHAM CRESCENT, LU5 4SS

Semi-detached·117·EPC E
Estimated value
£473,733

Median £4,049/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,500Median £425,000£465,000
Estimated value: £473,733Last sold (Jul 2018): £390,500

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near LU5 4SS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 KING STREET
LU5 4BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,500111£2,815E87%
32 KINGSWAY
LU5 4HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000131£3,550D87%
51 MARKHAM CRESCENT
LU5 4SS · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£415,000104£3,990D86%
107 SUNDOWN AVENUE
LU5 4AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,000116£3,621D86%
6 KATHERINE DRIVE
LU5 4NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£417,000103£4,049D85%
52 JEANS WAY
LU5 4PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000101£4,208D84%
40 LISCOMBE ROAD
LU5 4PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000108£4,306C84%
137 RIDGEWAY AVENUE
LU5 4QN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000100£4,200D83%
22 KINGSWAY
LU5 4HD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£440,000105£4,190D82%
16 GREAT NORTHERN ROAD
LU5 4BP · Semi-detached
May 2025£444,000125£3,552E82%

Dig deeper into this address