Estimated value
£453,750
Median £3,750/m² in your area × 121 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £415,000£465,000
Estimated value: £453,750Last sold (Jul 2022): £450,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near LU5 4SS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 LISCOMBE ROAD LU5 4PL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 108 | £4,306 | C | 87% |
14 SALTBURN TURN LU5 6QT · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 103 | £3,252 | B | 84% |
32 KINGSWAY LU5 4HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 131 | £3,550 | D | 84% |
4 FAUNA FIELD LU5 4FP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £321,000 | 106 | £3,028 | B | 83% |
51 MARKHAM CRESCENT LU5 4SS · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £415,000 | 104 | £3,990 | D | 83% |
107 SUNDOWN AVENUE LU5 4AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 116 | £3,621 | D | 83% |
16 SALTBURN TURN LU5 6QT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £394,250 | 103 | £3,828 | B | 83% |
4 GRESSINGHAM MEADOW LU5 6GF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £390,000 | 104 | £3,750 | B | 83% |
5 HOLMWOOD CLOSE LU5 4QX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 122 | £2,049 | C | 82% |
6 KATHERINE DRIVE LU5 4NT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £417,000 | 103 | £4,049 | D | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address