Estimated value
£490,825
Median £3,385/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £450,000£650,000
Estimated value: £490,825Last sold (Dec 2013): £299,950
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 37 points.
Sales near LU5 4QU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 LAMBS CLOSE LU5 4QA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 162 | £2,840 | E | 83% |
23 STATION ROAD LU5 6BN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 145 | £3,069 | E | 82% |
2 STOCKDALE LU5 6EB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 154 | £4,221 | D | 81% |
32 KINGSWAY LU5 4HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 131 | £3,550 | D | 81% |
181 LUTON ROAD LU5 4LP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 130 | £3,385 | C | 80% |
4 DALE ROAD LU5 4PY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 111 | £3,784 | D | 80% |
70 GREAT NORTHERN ROAD LU5 4BT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £455,000 | 156 | £2,917 | E | 78% |
57 JEANS WAY LU5 4PW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 147 | £3,061 | D | 78% |
4A BEDFORD ROAD LU5 5DJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 151 | £1,987 | D | 77% |