HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

137, JEANS WAY, LU5 4PR

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£462,880

Median £4,208/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £420,000£465,000
Estimated value: £462,880Last sold (Jan 2019): £289,200

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LU5 4PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
107 SUNDOWN AVENUE
LU5 4AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,000116£3,621D89%
6 KATHERINE DRIVE
LU5 4NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£417,000103£4,049D88%
52 JEANS WAY
LU5 4PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000101£4,208D87%
40 LISCOMBE ROAD
LU5 4PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000108£4,306C87%
98 EVELYN ROAD
LU5 4NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£402,50095£4,237C87%
53 BOROUGH ROAD
LU5 4DA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£422,00094£4,489D86%
137 RIDGEWAY AVENUE
LU5 4QN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000100£4,200D86%
223 POYNTERS ROAD
LU5 4SH · Terraced
Mar 2026£343,00094£3,649D85%
22 KINGSWAY
LU5 4HD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£440,000105£4,190D85%
66 DOWNS ROAD
LU5 4DE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£325,00077£4,221D85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address