HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

3, BUCKWOOD AVENUE, LU5 4PE

Semi-detached·124·EPC E
Estimated value
£440,448

Median £3,552/m² in your area × 124 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £420,000£465,000
Estimated value: £440,448Last sold (Dec 2002): £140,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near LU5 4PE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 KING STREET
LU5 4BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,500111£2,815E87%
32 KINGSWAY
LU5 4HD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000131£3,550D87%
107 SUNDOWN AVENUE
LU5 4AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,000116£3,621D86%
40 LISCOMBE ROAD
LU5 4PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000108£4,306C84%
16 GREAT NORTHERN ROAD
LU5 4BP · Semi-detached
May 2025£444,000125£3,552E82%
29 GOLDSTONE CRESCENT
LU5 4QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00098£3,469E82%
85 GREAT NORTHERN ROAD
LU5 4BW · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£400,000108£3,704D80%
4 DALE ROAD
LU5 4PY · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000111£3,784D80%
5 HOLMWOOD CLOSE
LU5 4QX · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£250,000122£2,049C79%
33 WILBURY DRIVE
LU5 4SY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£355,000108£3,287D79%

Dig deeper into this address