Estimated value
£522,928
Median £3,248/m² in your area × 161 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£356,000Median £455,000£555,000
Estimated value: £522,928Last sold (Aug 2005): £225,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near LU5 4PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 EVELYN ROAD LU5 4NQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 170 | £2,647 | D | 91% |
57 JEANS WAY LU5 4PW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 147 | £3,061 | D | 87% |
19 LAMBS CLOSE LU5 4QA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 162 | £2,840 | E | 86% |
32 KINGSWAY LU5 4HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 131 | £3,550 | D | 84% |
107 SUNDOWN AVENUE LU5 4AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 116 | £3,621 | D | 83% |
22 LAKEFIELD AVENUE LU5 6DB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £555,000 | 162 | £3,426 | C | 83% |
70 GREAT NORTHERN ROAD LU5 4BT · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £455,000 | 156 | £2,917 | E | 81% |
39 PRIORY ROAD LU5 4HR · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £510,000 | 157 | £3,248 | C | 80% |