HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

14, ST CHRISTOPHERS CLOSE, LU5 4PD

Semi-detached·112·EPC D
Estimated value
£469,280

Median £4,190/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£312,500Median £420,000£465,000
Estimated value: £469,280Last sold (Nov 2013): £285,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near LU5 4PD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
107 SUNDOWN AVENUE
LU5 4AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,000116£3,621D89%
6 KATHERINE DRIVE
LU5 4NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£417,000103£4,049D88%
52 JEANS WAY
LU5 4PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000101£4,208D87%
40 LISCOMBE ROAD
LU5 4PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000108£4,306C87%
137 RIDGEWAY AVENUE
LU5 4QN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£420,000100£4,200D86%
22 KINGSWAY
LU5 4HD · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£440,000105£4,190D85%
29 GOLDSTONE CRESCENT
LU5 4QU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,00098£3,469E85%
35 KING STREET
LU5 4BJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£312,500111£2,815E84%
73 POYNTERS ROAD
LU5 4SG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,00086£4,651D84%
53 CARTERWEYS
LU5 4RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£400,00097£4,124C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address