Estimated value
£405,552
Median £3,621/m² in your area × 112 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £345,000£447,500
Estimated value: £405,552Last sold (May 2022): £375,000
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near LU5 4JA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
51 OAKWOOD AVENUE LU5 4AS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 101 | £2,871 | C | 87% |
223 POYNTERS ROAD LU5 4SH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £343,000 | 94 | £3,649 | D | 85% |
27 BRITAIN STREET LU5 4JA · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £345,000 | 81 | £4,259 | D | 85% |
23 KINGSBURY AVENUE LU5 4PU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £447,500 | 104 | £4,303 | C | 85% |
86 NEW WOODFIELD GREEN LU5 4UN · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £275,000 | 80 | £3,438 | D | 83% |
4 FAUNA FIELD LU5 4FP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £321,000 | 106 | £3,028 | B | 83% |
227 LUTON ROAD LU5 4LR · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £315,000 | 97 | £3,247 | D | 83% |
107 SUNDOWN AVENUE LU5 4AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 116 | £3,621 | D | 83% |
12 KINGSCROFT AVENUE LU5 4HQ · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £354,000 | 105 | £3,371 | D | 83% |