Estimated value
£354,585
Median £4,605/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £350,000£408,500
Estimated value: £354,585Last sold (Nov 2024): £338,000
A
Now: 53/100 (E)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 53/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 36 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
66 DOWNS ROAD LU5 4DE · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £325,000 | 77 | £4,221 | D | 88% |
73 POYNTERS ROAD LU5 4SG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 86 | £4,651 | D | 87% |
50 WILBURY DRIVE LU5 4TA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 71 | £4,577 | D | 86% |
103 SUNDOWN AVENUE LU5 4AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 71 | £4,789 | D | 86% |
242 JEANS WAY LU5 4PS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 75 | £4,000 | D | 85% |
47 BRANDRETH AVENUE LU5 4JP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £375,000 | 77 | £4,870 | D | 85% |
148 JEANS WAY LU5 4PP · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £361,500 | 88 | £4,108 | D | 85% |
2 RIDGEWAY DRIVE LU5 4QT · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 76 | £4,605 | D | 85% |
29 KINGSCROFT AVENUE LU5 4HQ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £408,500 | 86 | £4,750 | D | 84% |
123 RIDGEWAY AVENUE LU5 4QN · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £340,000 | 80 | £4,250 | E | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address