Estimated value
£480,577
Median £3,061/m² in your area × 157 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £455,000£555,000
Estimated value: £480,577Last sold (Jun 2025): £510,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 9 points.
Sales near LU5 4HR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 EVELYN ROAD LU5 4NQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 170 | £2,647 | D | 88% |
22 LAKEFIELD AVENUE LU5 6DB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £555,000 | 162 | £3,426 | C | 86% |
57 JEANS WAY LU5 4PW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 147 | £3,061 | D | 84% |
19 LAMBS CLOSE LU5 4QA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 162 | £2,840 | E | 83% |
32 KINGSWAY LU5 4HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 131 | £3,550 | D | 81% |
107 SUNDOWN AVENUE LU5 4AL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £420,000 | 116 | £3,621 | D | 80% |
5 HOLMWOOD CLOSE LU5 4QX · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £250,000 | 122 | £2,049 | C | 79% |
40 LISCOMBE ROAD LU5 4PL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 108 | £4,306 | C | 78% |