HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

12, LINCOLN CLOSE, LU5 4EP

Terraced·90·EPC C
Estimated value
£328,410

Median £3,649/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £315,000£377,000
Estimated value: £328,410Last sold (Mar 2018): £260,000

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near LU5 4EP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 OAKWOOD AVENUE
LU5 4AS · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,000101£2,871C90%
247 SOUTHWOOD ROAD
LU5 4EL · Terraced
Jan 2026£310,00080£3,875C89%
223 POYNTERS ROAD
LU5 4SH · Terraced
Mar 2026£343,00094£3,649D88%
86 NEW WOODFIELD GREEN
LU5 4UN · Terraced
Jan 2026£275,00080£3,438D86%
14 WESTMINSTER GARDENS
LU5 5RT · Terraced
Mar 2026£315,00091£3,462C85%
98 LEAFIELDS
LU5 5LX · Terraced
Feb 2026£377,00087£4,333C85%
5 BERNARD CLOSE
LU5 4HL · Terraced
Mar 2026£325,00066£4,924C85%
6 KIMBERWELL CLOSE
LU5 6EN · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00087£3,448C84%
20 MANDER CLOSE
LU5 6AX · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00080£4,375C84%
265 SOUTHWOOD ROAD
LU5 4EN · Terraced
Aug 2025£280,00088£3,182C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address