Estimated value
£555,140
Median £3,385/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £460,000£650,000
Estimated value: £555,140Last sold (Dec 2013): £267,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near LU5 4DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
68 EVELYN ROAD LU5 4NQ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £450,000 | 170 | £2,647 | D | 85% |
2 STOCKDALE LU5 6EB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £650,000 | 154 | £4,221 | D | 84% |
57 JEANS WAY LU5 4PW · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £450,000 | 147 | £3,061 | D | 81% |
19 LAMBS CLOSE LU5 4QA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £460,000 | 162 | £2,840 | E | 80% |
4A BEDFORD ROAD LU5 5DJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 151 | £1,987 | D | 80% |
5 CLEAVERS WALK LU5 6EU · Detached | Aug 2025 | £580,000 | 147 | £3,946 | D | 79% |
23 STATION ROAD LU5 6BN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £445,000 | 145 | £3,069 | E | 79% |
60 PILGRIMS CLOSE LU5 6LX · Detached | Jun 2025 | £550,000 | 145 | £3,793 | D | 78% |
32 KINGSWAY LU5 4HD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £465,000 | 131 | £3,550 | D | 78% |