HouseValuation
Home·LU5·Valuation

16, PARK ROAD, LU5 4BX

Detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£465,048

Median £4,306/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£402,500Median £425,000£497,000
Estimated value: £465,048Last sold (Mar 2014): £250,000

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near LU5 4BX

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
4 DALE ROAD
LU5 4PY · Detached
Jan 2026£420,000111£3,784D89%
2 RANDALL DRIVE
LU5 6FE · Detached
Jan 2026£497,000113£4,398D84%
14 THE CLEAVERS
LU5 6ER · Detached
Jan 2026£450,00099£4,545D84%
18 ALLEN CLOSE
LU5 4DG · Detached
Oct 2025£450,00094£4,787C83%
107 SUNDOWN AVENUE
LU5 4AL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£420,000116£3,621D83%
6 KATHERINE DRIVE
LU5 4NT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£417,000103£4,049D82%
52 JEANS WAY
LU5 4PW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,000101£4,208D81%
40 LISCOMBE ROAD
LU5 4PL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000108£4,306C81%
6 THE SIDINGS
LU5 6FT · Detached
Jan 2026£425,00094£4,521C81%
98 EVELYN ROAD
LU5 4NQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£402,50095£4,237C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address