HouseValuation
Home·LU4·Valuation

37, LUTON ROAD, LU4 9UJ

Detached·182·EPC D
Estimated value
£535,990

Median £2,945/m² in your area × 182 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £432,000£500,000
Estimated value: £535,990Last sold (Jun 2025): £675,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LU4 9UJ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
ORCHARD COTTAGE LUTON ROAD
LU4 9UJ · Detached
Mar 2025£500,000176£2,841C84%
14 NEEDHAM ROAD
LU4 9HD · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000138£3,261D80%
54 GRANGE AVENUE
LU4 9AU · Detached
Jan 2026£432,000128£3,375C80%
18B CONWAY ROAD
LU4 8JA · Detached
Aug 2025£315,000173£1,821D80%
32 CHALTON HEIGHTS
LU4 9UF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000146£2,945D77%
55 CHARLWOOD ROAD
LU4 0BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000184£1,902C76%
14 VILLIERS CLOSE
LU4 9FR · Detached
Sept 2025£360,000134£2,687C76%
193 TODDINGTON ROAD
LU4 9EB · Detached
Dec 2025£453,000108£4,194D76%
54 GRANGE AVENUE
LU4 9AU · Detached
Aug 2025£416,000128£3,250C76%
5 LEWSEY ROAD
LU4 0EN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,000172£2,733C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address