HouseValuation
Home·LU4·Valuation

91, STONEYGATE ROAD, LU4 9TL

Detached·98·EPC E
Estimated value
£411,012

Median £4,194/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £440,000£515,000
Estimated value: £411,012Last sold (Dec 2020): £325,000

A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near LU4 9TL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
193 TODDINGTON ROAD
LU4 9EB · Detached
Dec 2025£453,000108£4,194D85%
8 MANOR FARM CLOSE
LU4 9LA · Detached
Nov 2025£515,000108£4,769D84%
21 LINACRES
LU4 9XP · Detached
Sept 2025£455,00097£4,691D82%
32 JILLIFER ROAD
LU4 0NL · Detached
Dec 2025£480,00099£4,848D80%
30 EMERALD ROAD
LU4 0NR · Detached
Sept 2025£377,500112£3,371E80%
1 CHALLNEY CLOSE
LU4 9TF · Detached
May 2025£400,000110£3,636D79%
30 BRAMBLE ROAD
LU4 9LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000102£3,333D79%
142 HOCKWELL RING
LU4 9NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00085£3,294D79%
20 CLIFFORD CRESCENT
LU4 9HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000106£3,302D79%
16 HALFWAY AVENUE
LU4 8RB · Detached
Jul 2025£440,00097£4,536E79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address