HouseValuation
Home·LU4·Valuation

8, FIELDGATE ROAD, LU4 9TA

Detached·164·EPC E
Estimated value
£501,512

Median £3,058/m² in your area × 164 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£315,000Median £440,000£675,000
Estimated value: £501,512Last sold (Oct 2024): £510,000

A
Now: 44/100 (E)Potential: 69/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 44/100 to 69/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near LU4 9TA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 CHALTON HEIGHTS
LU4 9UF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000146£2,945D80%
37 LUTON ROAD
LU4 9UJ · Detached
Jun 2025£675,000182£3,709D80%
5 BLACKSMITHS COMMON
LU4 9UN · Detached
Aug 2025£440,000148£2,973C78%
14 NEEDHAM ROAD
LU4 9HD · Detached
Oct 2025£450,000138£3,261D77%
54 GRANGE AVENUE
LU4 9AU · Detached
Jan 2026£432,000128£3,375C77%
18B CONWAY ROAD
LU4 8JA · Detached
Aug 2025£315,000173£1,821D76%
22 WELLGATE ROAD
LU4 9TD · Detached
Nov 2025£460,000118£3,898C75%
ORCHARD COTTAGE LUTON ROAD
LU4 9UJ · Detached
Mar 2025£500,000176£2,841C75%
59 SEABROOK
LU4 0EJ · Detached
Mar 2026£370,000121£3,058C74%
55 CHARLWOOD ROAD
LU4 0BT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,000184£1,902C73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address