Estimated value
£364,878
Median £4,194/m² in your area × 87 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£216,900Median £335,000£480,000
Estimated value: £364,878Last sold (Jun 2022): £380,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near LU4 9TA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
28 HUMBERSTONE ROAD LU4 9SP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £216,900 | 82 | £2,645 | D | 85% |
21 LINACRES LU4 9XP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £455,000 | 97 | £4,691 | D | 85% |
1 BANK CLOSE LU4 9NX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 83 | £3,855 | D | 84% |
54 FIELDGATE ROAD LU4 9TA · Detached | Mar 2025 | £310,000 | 95 | £3,263 | C | 83% |
32 JILLIFER ROAD LU4 0NL · Detached | Dec 2025 | £480,000 | 99 | £4,848 | D | 83% |
142 HOCKWELL RING LU4 9NL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 85 | £3,294 | D | 82% |
193 TODDINGTON ROAD LU4 9EB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £453,000 | 108 | £4,194 | D | 82% |
21 HOCKWELL RING LU4 9NG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £250,000 | 82 | £3,049 | D | 81% |
16 FIELDFARE GREEN LU4 0YB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 74 | £4,527 | C | 81% |