HouseValuation
Home·LU4·Valuation

55, HUMBERSTONE ROAD, LU4 9SR

Semi-detached·57·EPC E
Estimated value
£279,129

Median £4,897/m² in your area × 57 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £310,000£337,000
Estimated value: £279,129Last sold (Jul 2007): £175,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near LU4 9SR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
29 HIGH STREET
LU4 9JY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£222,50050£4,450D87%
47 STONEYGATE ROAD
LU4 9TG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,00058£5,603D83%
30 OAKLEY ROAD
LU4 9PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,00074£4,554E83%
42 ANSTEE ROAD
LU4 9HH · Terraced
Jan 2026£255,00060£4,250E83%
44 CHAPTER HOUSE ROAD
LU4 0NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00058£5,431D82%
21 HUMBERSTONE CLOSE
LU4 9ST · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£310,00064£4,844D82%
140 BRADLEY ROAD
LU4 0AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£312,00064£4,875D81%
17 PEREGRINE ROAD
LU4 0UY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£284,00058£4,897D80%
60 MACAULAY ROAD
LU4 0LP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£300,00050£6,000C79%
9 FINCH CLOSE
LU4 0XP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00052£5,000C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address