HouseValuation
Home·LU4·Valuation

268, BEECHWOOD ROAD, LU4 9RD

Semi-detached·118·EPC D
Estimated value
£410,286

Median £3,477/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £372,000£480,000
Estimated value: £410,286Last sold (Jan 2025): £290,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near LU4 9RD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 BRAMBLE ROAD
LU4 9LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000102£3,333D88%
20 CLIFFORD CRESCENT
LU4 9HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000106£3,302D88%
68 STANTON ROAD
LU4 0BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000108£3,750D85%
1 BANK CLOSE
LU4 9NX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,00083£3,855D84%
32 CHALTON HEIGHTS
LU4 9UF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£430,000146£2,945D83%
136 OAKLEY ROAD
LU4 9PZ · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£480,000115£4,174D83%
142 HOCKWELL RING
LU4 9NL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00085£3,294D82%
193 TODDINGTON ROAD
LU4 9EB · Detached
Dec 2025£453,000108£4,194D82%
2 DORDANS ROAD
LU4 9BP · Terraced
Dec 2025£365,000116£3,147D82%
13 BAKEWELL CLOSE
LU4 0DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£372,000107£3,477C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address