HouseValuation
Home·LU4·Valuation

79, ADDINGTON WAY, LU4 9FP

Semi-detached·105·EPC C
Estimated value
£376,215

Median £3,583/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£322,500Median £365,000£460,000
Estimated value: £376,215Last sold (Jan 2017): £297,500

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near LU4 9FP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
61 OAKLEY ROAD
LU4 9PX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£460,00094£4,894C89%
9 HUNSTON CLOSE
LU4 9HB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,000100£3,500C85%
30 BRAMBLE ROAD
LU4 9LU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,000102£3,333D85%
20 CLIFFORD CRESCENT
LU4 9HR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000106£3,302D85%
13 BAKEWELL CLOSE
LU4 0DQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£372,000107£3,477C85%
29 RUNHAM CLOSE
LU4 0HA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,000102£3,186C85%
1 ST LUKES CLOSE
LU4 9SU · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£400,00098£4,082C85%
44 PIRTON ROAD
LU4 9HX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£365,00084£4,345C84%
151 TODDINGTON ROAD
LU4 9EA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£375,00099£3,788C84%
54 BROOKLANDS CLOSE
LU4 9EH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£322,50090£3,583D84%

Dig deeper into this address