HouseValuation
Home·LU4·Valuation

6, BODMIN ROAD, LU4 9BW

Terraced·101·EPC E
Estimated value
£316,029

Median £3,129/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £300,000£380,000
Estimated value: £316,029Last sold (Sept 2016): £241,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 38 points.

Sales near LU4 9BW

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 DORDANS ROAD
LU4 9BP · Terraced
Dec 2025£365,000116£3,147D85%
5 BODMIN ROAD
LU4 9BW · Terraced
Apr 2025£130,00082£1,585E81%
58 BODMIN ROAD
LU4 9BW · Terraced
Mar 2025£300,00088£3,409C81%
31 SEATON ROAD
LU4 9SL · Terraced
Aug 2025£316,000101£3,129D81%
44 GRANGE AVENUE
LU4 9AT · Terraced
Mar 2025£280,000101£2,772E80%
21 BRICKLY ROAD
LU4 9EU · Terraced
Jun 2025£295,00086£3,430D80%
5 HUTTON CLOSE
LU4 9QW · Terraced
Oct 2025£334,000113£2,956C80%
3 BANBURY CLOSE
LU4 9DD · Terraced
Jun 2025£250,00098£2,551D79%
69 CLAREMONT ROAD
LU4 8LY · Terraced
Feb 2026£199,500112£1,781C79%
5 ONSLOW ROAD
LU4 9AJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£380,00082£4,634D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address