Estimated value
£312,130
Median £3,430/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £320,000£380,000
Estimated value: £312,130Last sold (Jul 2012): £148,500
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near LU4 9BP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 ONSLOW ROAD LU4 9AJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 82 | £4,634 | D | 88% |
2 DORDANS ROAD LU4 9BP · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £365,000 | 116 | £3,147 | D | 88% |
29 DORDANS ROAD LU4 9BP · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £120,000 | 95 | £1,263 | C | 87% |
24 HAYHURST ROAD LU4 0DA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 81 | £4,074 | D | 85% |
28 HUMBERSTONE ROAD LU4 9SP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £216,900 | 82 | £2,645 | D | 85% |
1 BANK CLOSE LU4 9NX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 83 | £3,855 | D | 84% |
31 SEATON ROAD LU4 9SL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £316,000 | 101 | £3,129 | D | 84% |
21 BRICKLY ROAD LU4 9EU · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £295,000 | 86 | £3,430 | D | 83% |
23 WORDSWORTH ROAD LU4 0LH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 78 | £4,423 | D | 83% |