Estimated value
£498,933
Median £3,261/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£360,000Median £432,000£460,000
Estimated value: £498,933Last sold (May 2008): £175,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near LU4 9AJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
14 VILLIERS CLOSE LU4 9FR · Detached | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 134 | £2,687 | C | 85% |
5 BLACKSMITHS COMMON LU4 9UN · Detached | Aug 2025 | £440,000 | 148 | £2,973 | C | 84% |
14 NEEDHAM ROAD LU4 9HD · Detached | Oct 2025 | £450,000 | 138 | £3,261 | D | 83% |
54 GRANGE AVENUE LU4 9AU · Detached | Jan 2026 | £432,000 | 128 | £3,375 | C | 83% |
22 WELLGATE ROAD LU4 9TD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £460,000 | 118 | £3,898 | C | 81% |
32 CHALTON HEIGHTS LU4 9UF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £430,000 | 146 | £2,945 | D | 80% |
59 SEABROOK LU4 0EJ · Detached | Mar 2026 | £370,000 | 121 | £3,058 | C | 80% |
193 TODDINGTON ROAD LU4 9EB · Detached | Dec 2025 | £453,000 | 108 | £4,194 | D | 79% |
1A LOCARNO AVENUE LU4 9EJ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £410,000 | 119 | £3,445 | C | 79% |