HouseValuation
Home·LU4·Valuation

39, LARKSPUR GARDENS, LU4 8SA

Flat·53·EPC D
Estimated value
£147,711

Median £2,787/m² in your area × 53 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£91,000Median £150,000£210,000
Estimated value: £147,711Last sold (Aug 2018): £125,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near LU4 8SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BERET COURT (FLAT 5) BONGRACE WALK
LU4 8FU · Flat
Jan 2026£210,00048£4,375C86%
GATSBY COURT (FLAT 3) BONGRACE WALK
LU4 8FX · Flat
Jan 2026£162,00056£2,893B83%
WOBURN COURT (9) VINCENT ROAD
LU4 9BB · Flat
Feb 2026£91,00058£1,569C82%
397A DUNSTABLE ROAD
LU4 8DA · Flat
Mar 2026£170,00061£2,787C82%
42 DRAYTON ROAD
LU4 0PQ · Flat
Nov 2025£175,00054£3,241D82%
DUNSTABLE COURT (18) DUNSTABLE ROAD
LU4 8DB · Flat
Aug 2025£105,00055£1,909C81%
WOBURN COURT (22) VINCENT ROAD
LU4 9BB · Flat
Jan 2026£117,00058£2,017C81%
414 SELBOURNE ROAD
LU4 8NU · Flat
Mar 2025£100,00050£2,000D81%
DUNSTABLE COURT (18) DUNSTABLE ROAD
LU4 8DB · Flat
Jul 2025£100,00055£1,818C80%
ADLINGTON COURT (6) MAYNE AVENUE
LU4 9LD · Flat
Sept 2025£150,00049£3,061D80%

Dig deeper into this address