Estimated value
£131,508
Median £3,372/m² in your area × 39 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£72,000Median £145,000£210,000
Estimated value: £131,508Last sold (Sept 2023): £130,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near LU4 8SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
96 COVERDALE LU4 9XQ · Flat | Nov 2025 | £148,000 | 37 | £4,000 | D | 82% |
BERET COURT (FLAT 5) BONGRACE WALK LU4 8FU · Flat | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 48 | £4,375 | C | 80% |
18 CHILTERN GARDENS LU4 9RL · Flat | Sept 2025 | £177,000 | 39 | £4,538 | D | 80% |
24 MALHAM CLOSE LU4 8PH · Flat | May 2025 | £145,000 | 43 | £3,372 | C | 78% |
53 SIMPSON CLOSE LU4 9TP · Flat | Aug 2025 | £105,000 | 35 | £3,000 | C | 76% |
6C SWANSTON GRANGE LU4 0HF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £72,000 | 30 | £2,400 | C | 76% |
74 KESTREL WAY LU4 0UD · Flat | Aug 2025 | £145,000 | 43 | £3,372 | C | 76% |
115 RODEHEATH LU4 9XH · Flat | Aug 2025 | £93,000 | 42 | £2,214 | C | 76% |
50 JONATHAN HENRY PLACE LU4 9DQ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 43 | £3,721 | B | 75% |