Estimated value
£242,640
Median £5,055/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£222,500Median £260,000£310,000
Estimated value: £242,640Last sold (Jul 2021): £196,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near LU4 8SA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
25 LARKSPUR GARDENS LU4 8SA · Terraced | May 2025 | £257,500 | 50 | £5,150 | C | 85% |
88 COLTSFOOT GREEN LU4 0XW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 55 | £4,182 | D | 84% |
21 BELPER ROAD LU4 8RG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £278,000 | 55 | £5,055 | D | 79% |
29 HIGH STREET LU4 9JY · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £222,500 | 50 | £4,450 | D | 79% |
7 WIMPLE ROAD LU4 0NP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 47 | £6,596 | D | 78% |
22 SWAN MEAD LU4 0YR · Terraced | May 2025 | £228,000 | 53 | £4,302 | D | 77% |
40 RODEHEATH LU4 9XA · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £290,000 | 54 | £5,370 | C | 76% |
60 MACAULAY ROAD LU4 0LP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £300,000 | 50 | £6,000 | C | 76% |
9 FINCH CLOSE LU4 0XP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £260,000 | 52 | £5,000 | C | 76% |