HouseValuation
Home·LU4·Valuation

70, HALFWAY AVENUE, LU4 8RB

Semi-detached·82·EPC E
Estimated value
£317,750

Median £3,875/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£206,250Median £310,000£375,000
Estimated value: £317,750Last sold (Dec 2013): £133,961

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near LU4 8RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
76 HALFWAY AVENUE
LU4 8RB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£279,00086£3,244D91%
2 CHURCHILL ROAD
LU4 8BB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,00083£4,518D87%
54 STRATFORD ROAD
LU4 8NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£206,25090£2,292D86%
30 OAKLEY ROAD
LU4 9PU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,00074£4,554E84%
69 BRADLEY ROAD
LU4 8SN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00073£3,493D83%
28 HUMBERSTONE ROAD
LU4 9SP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£216,90082£2,645D83%
4 SEABROOK
LU4 0EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00076£4,211D83%
9 CLYDESDALE ROAD
LU4 0NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£333,00082£4,061D83%
12 KINGSWAY
LU4 8EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£290,000100£2,900D83%
129 BROWNING ROAD
LU4 0LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00080£3,875D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address