HouseValuation
Home·LU4·Valuation

39, PEREGRINE ROAD, LU4 0UY

Semi-detached·61·EPC C
Estimated value
£297,375

Median £4,875/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £312,000£330,000
Estimated value: £297,375Last sold (Apr 2020): £192,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near LU4 0UY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
17 PEREGRINE ROAD
LU4 0UY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£284,00058£4,897D91%
9 FINCH CLOSE
LU4 0XP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00052£5,000C90%
63 MACAULAY ROAD
LU4 0LN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£305,00065£4,692C89%
22 LAPWING ROAD
LU4 0UZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00067£4,328C89%
21 BUZZARD ROAD
LU4 0UF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£282,00055£5,127C87%
21 BAKEWELL CLOSE
LU4 0DQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£327,00069£4,739C87%
44 CHAPTER HOUSE ROAD
LU4 0NN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00058£5,431D87%
140 BRADLEY ROAD
LU4 0AS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£312,00064£4,875D86%
3 COLTSFOOT GREEN
LU4 0XN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£312,50070£4,464D86%
49 STANTON ROAD
LU4 0BJ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£330,00070£4,714C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address