HouseValuation
Home·LU4·Valuation

7, OATFIELD CLOSE, LU4 0UH

Terraced·97·EPC D
Estimated value
£356,475

Median £3,675/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £330,000£405,000
Estimated value: £356,475Last sold (Jan 2016): £178,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near LU4 0UH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
80 PEREGRINE ROAD
LU4 0UX · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00087£3,448C86%
24 HAYHURST ROAD
LU4 0DA · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,00081£4,074D84%
394 LEAGRAVE HIGH STREET
LU4 0NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00087£4,023D84%
13 BINDER CLOSE
LU4 0SR · Terraced
Nov 2025£290,00086£3,372C84%
68 STANTON ROAD
LU4 0BJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£405,000108£3,750D84%
18 BRACKNELL CLOSE
LU4 0TL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£347,00088£3,943D83%
18 POYNTERS ROAD
LU4 0LA · Terraced
Oct 2025£305,00083£3,675C83%
93 BYRON ROAD
LU4 0HX · Terraced
Jun 2025£345,000102£3,382D83%
23 WEDGEWOOD ROAD
LU4 0RG · Terraced
Sept 2025£295,00091£3,242C82%
31 MACAULAY ROAD
LU4 0LN · Terraced
Sept 2025£240,00086£2,791C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address