HouseValuation
Home·LU4·Valuation

49, BRUNEL ROAD, LU4 0RY

Semi-detached·83·EPC C
Estimated value
£337,063

Median £4,061/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £333,000£360,000
Estimated value: £337,063Last sold (Sept 2025): £325,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near LU4 0RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
59 BRUNEL ROAD
LU4 0RY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£345,00071£4,859D93%
38 ELDON ROAD
LU4 0AU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00085£4,235C90%
47 BRUNEL ROAD
LU4 0RY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£313,000104£3,010C88%
8 VESPERS CLOSE
LU4 0NW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00073£4,932C88%
11 PADDOCK CLOSE
LU4 0TY · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,00084£3,333C88%
4 SEABROOK
LU4 0EH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00076£4,211D88%
9 CLYDESDALE ROAD
LU4 0NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£333,00082£4,061D88%
224 POYNTERS ROAD
LU4 0LD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£316,00079£4,000C87%
129 BROWNING ROAD
LU4 0LG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£310,00080£3,875D87%
394 LEAGRAVE HIGH STREET
LU4 0NG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£350,00087£4,023D87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address