Estimated value
£273,390
Median £4,206/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£258,000Median £286,000£320,000
Estimated value: £273,390Last sold (Sept 2014): £165,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LU4 0LE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
17 SHELLEY ROAD LU4 0HZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £286,000 | 68 | £4,206 | C | 90% |
148D BUTELY ROAD LU4 9EY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 72 | £3,889 | C | 86% |
38 VILLIERS CLOSE LU4 9FR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 57 | £4,825 | C | 85% |
68 KIRKWOOD ROAD LU4 0QS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 70 | £3,786 | B | 84% |
39A PEREGRINE ROAD LU4 0UY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £258,000 | 58 | £4,448 | C | 84% |
4 BROWNING ROAD LU4 0LE · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £320,000 | 77 | £4,156 | C | 83% |
63 MACAULAY ROAD LU4 0LN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 65 | £4,692 | C | 83% |
3 WHARFEDALE LU4 9XS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £289,500 | 57 | £5,079 | C | 83% |
501 LEAGRAVE HIGH STREET LU4 0TH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £295,000 | 74 | £3,986 | C | 83% |