HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

42, CAMPANIA GROVE, LU3 4DD

Other·54·EPC C
Estimated value
£243,432

Median £4,508/m² in your area × 54 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£145,000Median £270,000£800,000
Estimated value: £243,432Last sold (Jan 2021): £140,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near LU3 4DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 WHITWELL CLOSE
LU3 4BS · Terraced
Mar 2026£295,00060£4,917C79%
HUGHES COURT (28) LUCAS GARDENS
LU3 4BN · Flat
Feb 2026£147,00050£2,940C78%
14 CAMPANIA GROVE
LU3 4DD · Flat
Aug 2025£168,00047£3,574C78%
30 SPURCROFT
LU3 4EG · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,00058£4,655C77%
36 CAMPANIA GROVE
LU3 4DD · Flat
Jun 2025£204,00057£3,579C77%
55 LUCAS GARDENS
LU3 4BG · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00048£4,583C77%
18 SPAYNE CLOSE
LU3 4BA · Terraced
Dec 2025£275,00061£4,508C76%
HUGHES COURT (23) LUCAS GARDENS
LU3 4BN · Flat
Dec 2025£145,00050£2,900C75%
UNIT A1 BRAMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
LU3 4BU · Other
Feb 2026£800,000 - - - 75%
66 LUCAS GARDENS
LU3 4BG · Terraced
Nov 2025£270,00059£4,576C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address