HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

32, CICERO DRIVE, LU3 4DA

Other·44·EPC D
Estimated value
£171,600

Median £3,900/m² in your area × 44 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£94,600Median £195,000£800,000
Estimated value: £171,600Last sold (Nov 2023): £70,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near LU3 4DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
UNIT A1 BRAMINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
LU3 4BU · Other
Feb 2026£800,000 - - - 75%
HUGHES COURT (28) LUCAS GARDENS
LU3 4BN · Flat
Feb 2026£147,00050£2,940C75%
55 LUCAS GARDENS
LU3 4BG · Terraced
Jan 2026£220,00048£4,583C74%
47 HARLINGTON ROAD
LU3 3PE · Terraced
Mar 2026£190,00043£4,419D74%
HUGHES COURT (23) LUCAS GARDENS
LU3 4BN · Flat
Dec 2025£145,00050£2,900C73%
15 GREGORIES CLOSE
LU3 1DL · Flat
Jan 2026£129,00048£2,688D72%
65 GLENFIELD ROAD
LU3 2JA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£230,00041£5,610D71%
KING HENRY COURT (FLAT 4) TUDOR ROAD
LU3 1RN · Flat
Dec 2025£94,60039£2,426D71%
3 PARK AVENUE
LU3 3AE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£250,00050£5,000C71%
29 EVERGREEN WAY
LU3 4AL · Terraced
Oct 2025£195,00050£3,900C71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address