Estimated value
£250,767
Median £4,917/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£169,995Median £282,500£300,000
Estimated value: £250,767Last sold (May 2007): £146,000
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near LU3 4BX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 SPURCROFT LU3 4EG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 58 | £4,655 | C | 89% |
55 LUCAS GARDENS LU3 4BG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £220,000 | 48 | £4,583 | C | 89% |
31 LUCAS GARDENS LU3 4BG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £290,000 | 58 | £5,000 | D | 87% |
29 EVERGREEN WAY LU3 4AL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £195,000 | 50 | £3,900 | C | 86% |
33 WHITWELL CLOSE LU3 4BS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 60 | £4,917 | C | 85% |
9 CRESSWELL GARDENS LU3 4EX · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £300,000 | 56 | £5,357 | C | 85% |
8 CARNEGIE GARDENS LU3 4DQ · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £285,000 | 57 | £5,000 | C | 83% |
17 LUCAS GARDENS LU3 4BE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £169,995 | 57 | £2,982 | C | 83% |
40 SHARPLES GREEN LU3 4BB · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £282,500 | 44 | £6,420 | C | 82% |