Estimated value
£330,524
Median £4,349/m² in your area × 76 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£186,000Median £327,000£450,000
Estimated value: £330,524Last sold (Feb 2014): £187,500
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near LU3 4BS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 HARLESTONE CLOSE LU3 4DW · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £325,000 | 65 | £5,000 | C | 90% |
129 WESTMORLAND AVENUE LU3 2PT · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £186,000 | 86 | £2,163 | C | 85% |
76 BEMBRIDGE GARDENS LU3 3SJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £317,500 | 73 | £4,349 | C | 85% |
33 WHITWELL CLOSE LU3 4BS · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £295,000 | 60 | £4,917 | C | 85% |
24 WHITWELL CLOSE LU3 4BS · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £346,000 | 84 | £4,119 | C | 85% |
29 BOSMORE ROAD LU3 2TR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £375,000 | 74 | £5,068 | C | 84% |
137 KINROSS CRESCENT LU3 3JX · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £327,000 | 78 | £4,192 | C | 84% |
43 DEXTER CLOSE LU3 4DY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £358,000 | 84 | £4,262 | D | 83% |