HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

23, LUCAS GARDENS, LU3 4BE

Flat·30·EPC E
Estimated value
£106,260

Median £3,542/m² in your area × 30 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £145,000£220,000
Estimated value: £106,260Last sold (Sept 2021): £95,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near LU3 4BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 REPTON CLOSE
LU3 3UL · Flat
Jan 2026£136,00036£3,778D75%
KING HENRY COURT (FLAT 4) TUDOR ROAD
LU3 1RN · Flat
Dec 2025£94,60039£2,426D74%
MILLINERS COURT (FLAT 82) MILLINERS WAY
LU3 1GQ · Flat
Jul 2025£147,00027£5,444C72%
MILLINERS COURT (FLAT 24) MILLINERS WAY
LU3 1GQ · Flat
May 2025£150,00027£5,556C71%
MILLINERS COURT (FLAT 2) MILLINERS WAY
LU3 1GQ · Flat
Apr 2025£95,00027£3,519C70%
MILLINERS COURT (FLAT 26) MILLINERS WAY
LU3 1GQ · Flat
Apr 2025£150,00027£5,556C70%
119 COPENHAGEN CLOSE
LU3 3TG · Flat
Mar 2026£122,50066£1,856E68%
PEDDARS COURT, 62 (FLAT 14) CATSBROOK ROAD
LU3 2EE · Flat
Dec 2025£220,000 - - - 67%
68 ENDERBY ROAD
LU3 2HQ · Flat
Feb 2026£145,00042£3,452C67%
HADLEY COURT (1) STUDLEY ROAD
LU3 1BB · Flat
Apr 2025£85,00024£3,542D67%