HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

6, STONELEIGH CLOSE, LU3 3XE

Detached·137·EPC D
Estimated value
£528,957

Median £3,861/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£390,000Median £490,000£650,000
Estimated value: £528,957Last sold (Jun 2021): £500,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near LU3 3XE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 CUBBINGTON CLOSE
LU3 3XJ · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000118£4,068C88%
295 TURNPIKE DRIVE
LU3 3RD · Detached
Dec 2025£395,000120£3,292D87%
43 MILVERTON GREEN
LU3 3XP · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000131£3,626C86%
14 STATHAM CLOSE
LU3 4EJ · Detached
Feb 2026£490,000128£3,828D85%
58 WOODMERE
LU3 4DN · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000133£3,872D85%
25 GRASMERE ROAD
LU3 2DT · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000149£3,591D85%
289 SHARPENHOE ROAD
LU3 3PP · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000119£4,454E85%
199 TURNPIKE DRIVE
LU3 3RB · Detached
Mar 2026£402,000106£3,792D85%
3 STATHAM CLOSE
LU3 4EJ · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000152£4,276D84%
21 MORRELL CLOSE
LU3 3XB · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000101£3,861D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address