HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

25, STONELEIGH CLOSE, LU3 3XE

Detached·153·EPC C
Estimated value
£592,416

Median £3,872/m² in your area × 153 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£445,000Median £530,000£885,000
Estimated value: £592,416Last sold (Jun 2021): £500,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near LU3 3XE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
43 MILVERTON GREEN
LU3 3XP · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000131£3,626C89%
18 CUBBINGTON CLOSE
LU3 3XJ · Detached
Mar 2026£480,000118£4,068C85%
8 BURFORD CLOSE
LU3 4DS · Detached
Jan 2026£530,000132£4,015C84%
44 BARTON ROAD
LU3 2BB · Detached
Jan 2026£885,000151£5,861C84%
1 BARLEYVALE
LU3 4DH · Detached
Jan 2026£480,000151£3,179C84%
58 WOODMERE
LU3 4DN · Detached
Feb 2026£515,000133£3,872D82%
25 GRASMERE ROAD
LU3 2DT · Detached
Feb 2026£535,000149£3,591D82%
48 SHARPENHOE ROAD
LU3 3PS · Detached
Aug 2025£585,000168£3,482D81%
9 ST JOSEPHS CLOSE
LU3 1ST · Detached
Oct 2025£445,000131£3,397C81%
3 STATHAM CLOSE
LU3 4EJ · Detached
Jan 2026£650,000152£4,276D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address