HouseValuation
Home·LU3·Valuation

3, REPTON CLOSE, LU3 3UL

Flat·22·EPC E
Estimated value
£77,550

Median £3,525/m² in your area × 22 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £147,000£220,000
Estimated value: £77,550Last sold (Jul 2015): £80,000

A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 72/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near LU3 3UL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
66 REPTON CLOSE
LU3 3UL · Flat
Jan 2026£136,00036£3,778D74%
119 COPENHAGEN CLOSE
LU3 3TG · Flat
Mar 2026£122,50066£1,856E73%
HADLEY COURT (1) STUDLEY ROAD
LU3 1BB · Flat
Apr 2025£85,00024£3,542D73%
45 COPENHAGEN CLOSE
LU3 3TE · Flat
Oct 2025£127,50063£2,024E68%
PEDDARS COURT, 62 (FLAT 14) CATSBROOK ROAD
LU3 2EE · Flat
Dec 2025£220,000 - - - 67%
100 KINROSS CRESCENT
LU3 3JT · Flat
Mar 2026£215,00061£3,525C67%
MILLINERS COURT (FLAT 82) MILLINERS WAY
LU3 1GQ · Flat
Jul 2025£147,00027£5,444C66%
33 FAIRFAX AVENUE
LU3 3DE · Flat
Feb 2026£190,00055£3,455C66%
12 SUNDON PARK PARADE
LU3 3BH · Flat
Nov 2025£127,00071£1,789D66%
MILLINERS COURT (FLAT 24) MILLINERS WAY
LU3 1GQ · Flat
May 2025£150,00027£5,556C65%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address